2019 TSC recruitment of secondary school teachers kilifi county

TSC is set to recruit about 5000 secondary school teachers for the year 2019. Each county was allocated some slots for the number of teachers needed.
NEW;  Coast Schools with Vacancies March 2019

The following is the list of secondary schools in kilifi county with vacancies for the 2019 TSC recruitment: (Feb Recruitment)

MAGARINI SUB COUNTY
1.Galana sec Maths/Bio 1
2 Magarini Girls Bio/Chem 1
3 Marereni Chem/Math , Kisw/CRE 2
4 Shomela Math/Bst 1
5 Ngomeni IRE/Arabic 1
6 Shujaa Mekatilili Phy/Math 1
7 Mjanaheri Geo/CRE 1
8 Kaembeni Kisw/CRE 1

KALOLENI SUB COUNTY
1 Chanangade Mixed Bio/Chem 1
2 Kizurini Agric/Bio 1
3 Maandani Eng/Lit Hist/Kisw 2
4 Ngala Memorial IRE/Arabic Math/Chem 2
5 Kinarani Chem/Bio 1
6 Tsangwa Phy/Math 1
7 Tsangatsini Eng/Lit 1
8 Mwareni Math/Phy 1
9 Migundini Kisw/Hist 1
10 Mnazimwenga Eng/Lit 1
11 Mutsengo Eng/Lit 1
12 Miyani Hist/CRE 1
13 Mwijo Math/Phy 1
14 Shangia Agric/Bio 1

KILIFI SUB COUNTY
1 Dzitsoni Hist/CRE, Bio/Chem 2
2 Majaoni Bio/Agric 1
3 Shariani IRE/Kisw 1
4 Takaunga Hist/CRE 1
5 Ngerenya Bio/Chem 1
6 Mwarakaya Eng/Lit, Bio/Agric 2
7 Roka Eng/CRE 1
8 Chasimba French/….. 1
9 Mnarani Agric/Bio 1
10 Paul Harris Kombe Bio/Chem, Geo/Kisw 2
11 Mdzongoloni Eng/Lit, Kisw/CRE 2
12 Fumbini Chem/Bio, Bst/Geo 2
13 Bungu Bio/Agric 1
14 Mtondondoni Math/Chem Eng/Lit 2
16 Katana Ngala Agric/Bio 1
17 Ngombeni Girls Geo/CRE 1
18 KP Senour Phy/Chem 1

MALINDI SUB COUNTY
1 Barani Kisw/Geo 1
2 Gede Agric/Bio 1
3 Kakuyuni Boys Bst/Agric 1
4 Kibokoni IRE/Kisw 1
5 Muyeye Agric/Bio 1
6 Ngala Memorial Girls Math/Chem 1
7 Jilore Geo/Hist 1
8 ACK Canon Mweri Agric/Bio 1
9 Mbarakachembe Geo/Bst 1
10 Mekatilili Memorial Bio/Agric 1
11 F.B.Tuva Kisw/CRE 1
12 Langobaya Phy/Chem 1
13 Menyart Chem/Bio 1
14 Mida Bio/Agric 1
15 Kijiwetanga IRE/Geo 1
16 Majivuni Phy/Chem 1
17 Mkondoni Hist/CRE 1

RABAI SUB COUNTY
1 Changombe Bio/Agric 1
2 Kasidi Hist/CRE 1
3 Kambe Bio/Chem 1
4 Rabai Math/Phy 1
5 Kajiwe Agric/Bio 1
6 Mikahani IRE/Geo 1
7 Bofu IRE/Geo 1
8 Mwandondo Math/Chem 1
9 Jimba Chem/Bio 1
10 Rev Canon Memorial Math/Chem Hist/Hist 2
11 Mikomani Kisw/CRE 1
12 Bwagamoyo Chem/Math 1
13 Kawala girls Kisw/CRE 1
14 Mkomani Eng/Lit 1

GANZE SUB COUNTY
1 Dungicha Kisw/CRE 1
2 Bandari Eng/Lit 1
3 Jila Kisw/Hist 1
4 Ndugumnani Bio/Chem 1
5 Shaka Hist/Kisw 1
6 Amason Kingi Math/Phy 1
7 Kachororoni Agric/Bio 1
8 Midoina Bio/Math 1
9.Vitengeni sec Eng/Lt 1
10. Johnstone Omamo sec Eng/Lt 1







Advertisements

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post