Kwale county

The Kwale County List of shortlisted candidates for various job vacancies advertised for the year 2019/2020 is out.
Interview Dates and Time
The interviews are scheduled to take place between 21st Feb 2019 to 1st March 2019 from 9:00 am.
Venue for the interviews
All interviews will be conducted at The Kwale County Public Services Board next to Kwale Subcounty Hospital.

Required Documents
All shortlisted candidates are supposed to appear before the interview panel with the following:

  • Original ID card 
  • Original Academic and professional certificates and testimonials
  • Clearance certificates from HELB, KRA, EACC, CRB
  • Certificate of good conduct
  • Any other relevant documents
The list of the shortlisted candidates is as follows:


Date: 21stFeb 2019.


CHIEF OFFICER FINANCE AND ECONOMIC PLANNING

1 ALEX ONDUKO THOMAS 10510116 MALE 9.00am
2 UMIKULTHUM OMAR JARUMATTA FEMALE 9:45am
3 JOSEPHINE NDINDA KITEE 20787794 FEMALE 10:30am
4 SIMON MAKEKE MUTEKE 10955585 MALE 11:15am
5 YUSSUF ABDULLAHI ADAN 29717060 MALE 12:00noon

CHIEF OFFICER FOR ROADS AND PUBLIC WORKS

1 MWABWANGA NGAO MWADINGO 10505175 MALE 2:00pm
2 JAMES EVANS ORANJA 9957298 MALE 2:45pm
3 KENNEDY NDUNDA MUEMA 242295503 MALE 3:30pm
4 ALI MWACHIRUMBI JOTO 25463448 MALE 4:15pm
5 SALIM ALI ZIMBU 27991915 MALE 5.00Pm
6 ALBERT MWATIRIRI 27118209 MALE 5.00pm


Date:FRIDAY 22NDFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

1 KANENO ALI WARRAKAH 21265587 MALE 9.00am
2 NGAO LELI MWERUPHE 9939009 MALE 9:45am
3 CHRIS VUNDI MWANZIA 24766678 MALE 10:30am
4 JOSEPH INDO MULI 25665778 MALE 11:15am
5 NURU MOHAMED MBOGAH FEMALE 12:00noon
6 PILI KASSIM KINGUNGE 23202389 FEMALE 2.00pm

CHIEF OFFICER EDUCATION

1 JOSEPH MUTHIANI MALECHWANZI 22608213 MALE 2:00pm
2 MISHI SALIM MWAKAOLE 10956889 FEMALE
2:45pm
3 ANGELA AKINYI OKELLO 22227842 FEMALE 3:30pm
4 SERA MUTHONI NDEGWA 5794587 FEMALE 4:15pm
5 MBOVU MVURYA MUMIA 23935689 MALE 5pm

Date: SATURDAY 23RDFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER AGRICULTURE

1 JAPHETH NZESYA MUTHOKA 3930139 MALE 9.00am
2 HAMISI BWENI DZILA 10227680 MALE 9:45am
3 MALUKI MARTIN 8427770 MALE 10:30am
4 MAGOGO JUMA RIZIKI 22259638 MALE 11:15am
5 MILTON KENGO DANDA 4292160 MALE 12:00noon
6 SAGGAFU SALIM MASITO 8397431 MALE 2:00pm
7 MWAPITU HAMISI MWALONYA 10955165 MALE 2:45pm

Date :MONDAY 25THFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER TRADE AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT

1 GLORIA RITTAH MUOKI 26056008 FEMALE 9.00am
2 NDIMIRO NGANA KAKONGO 8427565 MALE 9:45am
3 AISHA ASHOK KUMAR 25769884 FEMALE 10:30am
4 FRANCISCA MUTETHYA KILONZO 25468768 FEMALE 11:15am
5 JUMAA MWAEGA JANJA 11872341 MALE 12:00noon
6 HASSAN NGALAA CHUPHI 23256374 MALE 1:15pm
7 SALIM HAMISI MWALUKORE 13630577 MALE 2:00pm
8 KOMBO MUDUNGU CHIBWARA 11772014 MALE 2:45pm
9 RAYMOND MPEMBA RUWA 22977918 MALE 3:30pm
10 NYAMAWI CHARO 27278492 MALE 4:15pm
11 HAMADI MUSA GARASHI MALE 5pm

Date: TUESDAY 26THFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER HEALTH SERVICES

1 BENEDICT NYIRO CHIDZAO 22904108 MALE 9.00am
2 BURHAAN BAKARI MOYO 208563055 MALE 9:45am
3 MATANO CHIRINDI MWANGEKA 12488868 MALE 10:30am
4 MWALESO MWAWASAA KISHINDO 23375800 MALE 11:15am
5 JUMAA SALIM MBETE 21906236 MALE 12:00noon

CHIEF OFFICER WATER SERVICES

1 SHEHA NANJALA WANYERA 23505412 FEMALE 2:00pm
2 MUNYAO MUSYOKI MUTHUKA 4574797 MALE 2:45pm
3 NURU MOHAMED MBOGAH FEMALE 3:30pm
4 ALI ABDALLAH MWACHUI MALE 4:15pm
5 PETER MATUKU MAWIOO 22098620 MALE 5pm


Date : WEDNESDAY 27THFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER TOURISM AND ICT

1 NASSIB OMAR NYAHI 23132304 MALE 9.00am
2 HAMISI ABDALLA MTITYO 23834051 MALE 9:45am
3 ANDERSON KENGA MWENI 11086532 MALE 10:30am
4 HAMISI RASHID MWALELE 0154127 MALE 11:15am
5 PAUL MWERO RUWAH 24598828 MALE12:00noon
6 HUSSEIN MBEGA MWAVADU 12903716 MALE 1:15pm
7 MWINZAGU MWANYOHA ANTHONY MWAMUNGA 13417527 MALE 2:00pm
8 BARNABAS ESUNYEN PUNUKA 13553845 MALE 2:45pm
9 JUMA MODIE MWAMAFUNDO 20727652 MALE 3:30pm


Date : THURSDAY 28THFEBRUARY 2019


CHIEF OFFICER SOCIAL SERVICES AND TALENT MANAGMENT

1 ANDERSON ZIRO NDUMBU 5023077 MALE 9.00am
2 CLAUDIUS MWANYASI MAGHANGA 11310976 FEMALE 9:45am
3 SYLVIA CHIDODO LELI 14493202 FEMALE 10:30am
4 BENEDICT NYANJE KUTTO 20472236 MALE 11:15am
5 MATHIAS MWATSUMA TSUMA 23983514 MALE 12:00noon
6 HABWE MUSOTSI MISHAEL 25187605 MALE 1:15pm
7 SALIM HAMISI MWALUKORE 13630577 MALE 2:00pm
8 FRANCISCA KILONZO 25468786 FEMALE 2:45pm


Date : FRIDAY 01STMARCH 2019


CHIEF OFFICER PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION

1 SHABANI OMARI MWAGAMUNO 22790323 MALE 9.00am
2 SALIM JUMA MAKUMBA 14436340 MALE 9:45am
3 BENEDICT NYANJE KUTTO 20472236 MALE 10:30am
4 MOHAMMED ALI MWATUNZA 10769591 MALE 11:15am
5 BARNABUS ESUNYEN 13553845 MALE 12:00noon
6 JUMA NZAO NO ID MALE 1:15pm
7 NIMUSIMU IDDI MWASINA 8397867 FEMALE 2:00pm
8 ELIZABETH J WANYONYI 3332790 FEMALE 2:45pm
9 MWAKARIBU M MWAGUTA 23924187 FEMALE 3:30pm
10 WILSON ZUMA CHIGUBAA 464076 MALE 4:15pm

For more information one can visit the Kwale county website: www.kwalecountygov.com




Advertisements

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post