Procurement and legal officers Kilifi shortlisted candidates Oct 2018

The following is the list of shortlisted candidates required for interview at Kilifi county in October 2018 for  the positions of Procurement and Legal officers:

Post of Principal Procurement Officer

Interview Date:02/10/2018 Time :9.00am
1. Michael Mwadali Marangi (M) 26038612
2. Edison Mbura Chigube (F) 27324973
3. Kenneth Mwacharo (M) 13822888
4. John Kyalo( M) 21586111
5. Everlyne Kache Kazungu( F ) 27463930
6. Rehema Ali (F)


Post of Principal Legal Officer

Interview Date: 02/10/2018 Time: 9.00am
1. Mwango Dogo Kayange (M )29502336
2. Steven Maluki Musili (M )27076804
3. Martin Mwarome Munga (M) 26009740

Post of Legal Officer II

Interview Date: 02/10/2018 Time: 9.00am
1. Kombe Larry Matawi (M) 27833147
2. Effie Kabibi Katana( F )31771342
3. Heba Bessy Luvuno( F) 28979019

Post of Assistant Legal Officer III

Interview Date: 02/10/2018 Time: 9.00am
1. Habert Dida Safari( M) 29729245
2. Beauty Nyamvula Mlefu( F )29300900
3. Miriam Atieno Amos( F )32358177
4. Hilda Chigongo( F ) 27861727

Post of Principal Procurement Officer

Interview Date: 03/10/2018 Time: 9.00am

1. Mary Riziki Nzaro( F )28652461
2. Jane Mutula( F )21952927
3. Peter Kaumbuthu (M )9696934
4. Mlanda Mwazonga (M) 24777943
5. Titus Ngumbao Katana( M) 23427063
6. Ndegwa Madzao (M) 10768734

Post of Principal Procurement Officer

Interview Date: 03/10/2018 Time: 9.00am
1. Priscilla Mwaka Munga (F) 24203368
2. Leonard M Nyamawi (M) 26435043
3. Kai Anderson Andrew (M) 22261265
4. Salim Anzuwan Bakari (M )22308385
5. Hamisi Nzimo Abdalla( M) 8465473
6. Carol Munyazi Mwatela( F)

Post of Principal Procurement Officer

Interview Date: 04/10/2018  Time: 9.00am
1. Maria Kibone Mukhwana( F )10956456
2. Rehema Luvuno Chimera( F) 25065399
3. Sharlet Chari( F) 22422185
4. Albert Ngara Mkenga( M) 22400609
5. Curtis Chikodza Rongoma( M) 30283189

The interviews will be conducted at the Kilifi county Public Service
Board offices located at the complex building ( Tuskys building) second floor.
The candidates should come to the interview with the following documents:
  • Original ID or Passport
  • Original Certificates and Testimonials
  • Carrent statutory clearance

One can check: latest jobs at kilifi county here 



Advertisements

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post